?

Log in

 
 
04 November 2010 @ 06:21 am
Playing catchup  
As per my usual fashion, I fell behind in just about every sense hahahaha! Lots of replies to make up for (which I started on ^^), and class... well that's that. I don't know why I've been unusually exhausted. I fall asleep early and sleep for extended periods of times -- which is why I haven't done much. Strange, huh? I bet it's just stress that's doing it, plus I think I have a touch of a cold coming on as well. Either way, this week is catchup week(end). I'm gonna stay motivated finish all my tasks! ^^~ I'll probably end up posting sometime a little more blog like this weekend.


 
 
Current Location: room
Current Mood: busy
Current Music: none
 
 
 
alisha the gamf: e e & e✯ uwhaa?peningpala on November 7th, 2010 11:31 am (UTC)
D: get your rest bb! maknae cannot be in bad shape! we want you at your healthiest (tho ofc we'll take care of you when you're sick \o/)

dude i'm so behind on shit too. i haven't responded to anything =____=; [/shot] i just make more comments... which builds into more things i need to respond to OTL
Miriam: purple dahliasstar_eyeddoll on November 7th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
I always see this entries so damn late wth D<

Anyway, good luck with everything bb! I know you can do it!! If you need any help you can just call me. I remember when this school year started I was tired all the time regardless of how much sleep i got. Eventually it ended up going away, but only after I mentally psyched myself up about getting shit done. I know you can do it!!!!